About
Summit Agenda
Download Agenda
Speakers
Workshops
Sponsor
Why sponsor
Download Prospectus
FAQs
FAQs
Register Now
Speakers
Tim Cummins
Professor, Leeds University; President, World Commerce & Contracting
Sally Guyer
Global CEO, World Commerce & Contracting
Bruce Everett
Regional CEO APAC, World Commerce & Contracting
Kenton Cool
World Leading Mountaineer & Adventurer
Mark Gregory
General Counsel, Rolls-Royce
Itay Talgam
Orchestral Conductor, Leadership Consultant
Halla Tómasdóttir
CEO, The B Team
Keld Jensen
Senior Negotiation Advisor, Professor, Award Winning Author
Jorden Lam
General Counsel, Hesta
Michelle Baker
CPO, KPN
David Chenier
CPO, ConocoPhillips
Warwick King
President, Asia Pacific, ConocoPhillips
Pratiksha Becker
Head of Supplier Relationship Management, SA Health
Daniel Reed
CEO, UnitedLex Corporation
William Morris
Chief Counsel – Civil Aerospace
Oki Mek
Acting CIO | HHS Reimagine, US Department of Health & Human Services
Harald Stieber
Economist, European Commission
Robel Barrios
General Manager Procurement Operations, Chevron
Victor Perton
Author, The Case for Optimism: The Optimists' Voices
Bernadette Bulacan
VP, Lead Evangelist, Icertis
Helen Dodds
International Lawyer and Board Member, former Global Head of Legal, Dispute Resolution at Standard Chartered Bank
Sue Liburd
Executive Strategist, Sage Blue
Amy Peck
Futurist & VR Evangelist
Karlin Sloan
Author, Entrepreneur, Business Leader
Gavin Hayman
Executive Director, Open Contracting Partnership
Eliza Niewiadomska
Senior Counsel, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Ines Curtius
Head of Contract Governance Systems, Airbus Defence & Space
Rohini Mohan
Contracting Discipline Manager, Chevron
Nicholas Gould
Partner, Fenwick Elliot LLP
Barbara Chomicka
Consultant (Senior Project and Contract Manager), Arcadis of New York, Inc.
Sangeeta Khorana
International trade policy expert; Professor of Economics The Business School, Bournemouth University
Lewis Bretts
Chief Legal Engineer & COO, SYKE
Tiffany Kemp
Speaker, Negotiator & Contracting Expert
Renato Nazzini
Professor of Law, King's College London; Partner, LMS Legal LLP
Rod Wade
Vice President Contract Management, MedImpact Healthcare Systems
Kingsley Martin
President & CEO, KMStandards
Rhonda Brighton-Hall
Founder & CEO, MWAH
John Croft
President & Co-Founder, Elevate
Rasmus Tonnies
Head of Contract & Commercial Management
Verity White
Legal Counsel & Automation Coach, Telstra
Sara Cullen
Managing Director, The Cullen Group
Else Bright
Commercial Manager, BAE Systems Australia Ltd
Dr. Stefania Passera
Contract Design & Visualization Consultant, Passera Design
Ted Botzum
Executive-In-Residence at World Commerce & Contracting; Partner at Aptitude Global
Barry Hooper
Chief Commercial Officer, Ministry of Justice at Government Commercial Function
Fraser Hill
General Manager Digital Systems & Process Innovation, Shell
Joseph Martinez
Managing Director, Chief Procurement Officer, BNY Mellon
Jerry Silber
Vice President & Deputy General Counsel, Verizon Business Group
Paul Heiskanen
Executive Director Major Surface Ships, Australian Dept. of Defence
Carol Savage
Director, Global Client Contract Development, IBM
Andrew Jackopino
Senior Advisor, Ngamuru Advisory
Tomas Vanderick
Director Contract Management Global, BT
Fayola-Maria J.
Deputy Director & Head of Commercial for Air, UK Cabinet Office
David Chapman
Divisional Commercial Manager, Serco- Middle East
Camilla Andersen
Professor, UWA
Geo Devassy
Senior Engagement Manager, Capgemini
Ancleah Gamble
Business Manager, British Telecommunciations Plc BTGS
Stephen Murphy
VP Contract, Offsets & Localizationn, Raytheon Integrated Defense Systems
Mikael Heinonen
Contracts Manager, Bechtel
Jacqualin Baldwin
Technology Relationship Manager, AGL
Julia Sarnik-Durda
Director, Capgemini
Paul Lanzone
VP - ASIA legal - WW Transactions, Governance & Technology, DXC Technology
Adrian Furner
Managing Director, Kommercialize Ltd.
Rob Handfield
Bank of America University Distinguished Professor of Supply Chain Management, NC State University
Margaret Messelaar
Director Commercial Contracts, Philips Healthcare
Sebastian Ko
CEO, A.I. Vermont Ltd
Sam Knight
Commercial Director, Datacom
Arlene dela Cruz
Director of Contract Management, Australia & New Zealand, Accenture
Caroline Cottaz Cordier
Group Deputy Head of Contract Management, Atos
Cecilia Middleton
Managing Director- North American Contract Management, Accenture
Claire Negus
General Manager Commercial, Coda Minerals
Dominic Targett
Head of Vendor Performance & Contract Management, Group technology, AIA
Gina L. Schaar
Corporate Counsel, Global Legal & Patents, Novo Nordisk A/S
Paul Branch
Chief Operating Officer and Chief Technology Officer, World Commerce & Contracting
Sarah Fox
Contract Strategist, Author, Speaker, 500 Words Ltd.
Paul Rigo
Executive Director, Stragility
Peter Corner
Manager, Alternative Contracting
Patrick Vialle
Supply Chain Services Manager, AACo.
Sharyn County
General Manager – Procurement, Property and Fleet, Jemena & Zinfra
Joanne Chuang
Head of Data Services, Triage & Matter Management, Syke
Gordon Donovan
Intelligent Spend Evangelist, SAP
Natasha Blycha
Global Head of Digital Law, Herbert Smith Freehills
Mani Agarwal
Senior Director CCO, Capgemini
Matt Hawkins
Head of Group Services- Procurement, New Zealand Banking Group Ltd.
Fred Payne
Leader, Vendor Management Office, Maryland Department of General Services
Bernard Macarthur
Senior Manager- Contract Negotiations, Thermo Fisher
Juliet Hector
Senior Manager- Sourcing, Royal Bank of Canada
Diane Kilkenny
VP & Global Head of Sales, World Commerce & Contracting
Dr. George Qi Zhou
Associate professor of law, School of Law University of Leeds
Svetlana Lobanova
Lead Project Contract Manager, Nokia Networks
Macey Smith
Principal, United Solutions
Michael Peckham
Reimagine Grants Initiative Lead, US Department of Health and Human Services
Nathan Kinch
CEO, Greater Than X
Luigi Telesca
Co-Founder & CEO, TRAKTI
Mathew Mytka
Chief Platform Officer, Greater Than X
Nancy Nelson
President & Co-Founder, ABiz Corporation
Harrison Jnr Ilodigwe
Senior Technical Advisor, Supply Chain Visibility & Analytics, Pamela Steele Associates, Ltd.
Matt Tyson
Commercial Manager, Inland Revenue NZ
Pepe Toriello
Founder, Red de Firma
Magaly Aires Batista
Contract Administration and Risk Manager, Techint
Anupam Sharan
VP Legal, Genpact
Tsidiso Quashie
Contract Manager, Accenture
Paul Rogers
Consulting Director, PaulRogers.Pro
Dr. John Davies
Principal Consultant, Parallax Projects
Arthur Raguette
EVP Business Development, Ultria
Leandro Doca
VP, Head of CCM LatAm, Capgemini
Ashutosh Pandey
Head of Quality Business Excellence & Process Reengineering, Nokia
Andrey Lebedev
Director for Construction Function Development, Gazprom-Neft
Vikki Rogers
VP & Global Head of Learning, Development & Research, World Commerce & Contracting
Janice Lee
International Dispute Resolution Counsel, Harry Elias Partnership
Anita Wroblewska Read
Director, Green Leopard Consulting
Iruka A. Ndubuizu
Executive Director, Eureka Consulting, LLC
Pablo Cilotta
Senior Director South Europe, South & Central America & Africa, World Commerce & Contracting
Robert Lewis
Senior International Counsel, Zhong Lun Law Firm,Co-Founder & Chief Expert, docQbot
Horia Slușanschi
Kaizen Artist, Novavi
KK Lim
Head of Cybersecurity, Privacy & Data Protection, Harry Elias Partnership
Naomi MacRae
National Manager Contract & Supplier Analytics, Australian Red Cross Lifeblood
Rory Unsworth
Founder, Simplifire and Partner, Insureblocks
Danielle Murray
Portfolio Manager, Contract Lifecycle Management Transformation, IBM
Craig Conte
Partner, Deloitte Legal
Pamela Phillips
SVP & Deputy General Counsel, FIS
Laura Parker
Director of Sales Engineering for Strategic Accounts, Conga
Mary E. Hicks
Director of Legal Operations, Wolters Kluwer
Ashley Miller
Senior Manager, Ernst & Young LLP
Morgan Walt
Manager, Contracts, Global Sourcing, Procurement, Russell Investments
Hiro Notaney
VP Marketing, Agiloft
Eric Ortman
Senior Director of Legal Operations, BeiGene
Freneka Mumford
Specialist in Change Management, KPMG Law
Nicola Brooks
Specialist in Legal Transformation & Digitalisation, KPMG Law
Usman Wahid
Specialist in Risk, KPMG Law
Martyn Osmundsen
Specialist in Contract Lifecycle Management, KPMG Law
Stephanie Cozzette
Web Administrator, Colorado PERA
Lee Matthews
Lead Technology Product Manager, Wolters Kluwer’s ELM Solutions
Jennifer Schreck
Senior Staff Attorney, Colorado PERA
Rebecca Yoder
Agreement Cloud Strategy Director, DocuSign
John Beringer
Partner, Spaulding Ridge
Stefano Ferrarini
Procurement Manager, City of Sydney
Dr. Stefan Gassner
Director, Grosvenor Procurement Advisory
Helen Fields
Principal, NBN Partnerships, Commercial & Contract Management Telstra
Andrew Mitchell
Executive Manager, Contract and Commercial Management – Network Technology Procurement, Corporate Finance, NBN